Fixtures / Results 2023 | Shenfield CC
Club Logo (cockerel)

Shenfield Cricket Club

Established 1921

Members of the Hamro Foundation Essex League

(The ECB accredited Premier League of Essex)

Affiliated to the Club Cricket Conference

2023 Fixtures / Results

Date Team Opponents Type Venue Result
April 1512.30 1st XI Loughton
1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Loughton Cricket Club) Cancelled
April 1512.30 2nd XI Loughton
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
April 2212.00 1st XI Wickford
Saturday 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Patmore Memorial Sports Ground) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 171 – 10 (36.2 overs) Jack Potticary 56
Wickford Saturday 1st XI: 175 – 9 (27.3 overs)
April 2212.00 2nd XI Wickford
Saturday 2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Wickford Saturday 2nd XI: 147 – 8 (30 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 148 – 3 (29.1 overs) Alfie James 92
April 29 2nd XI Epping
2nd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Lower Bury Lane) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 69 – 10 (27.2 overs)
Epping 2nd XI: 70 – 0 (9.2 overs)
April 2912.00 1st XI LC Epping
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 257 – 9 (45 overs) Oliver Ekers 63
Epping 1st XI: 133 – 10 (35.4 overs)
May 612.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park) Cancelled
May 612.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
May 612.30 3rd XI Frenford
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Abandoned
Shenfield 3rd XI: 287 – 5 (41.4 overs) Joe Massie 84
James McLean 91
Frenford 3rd XI:  –  ( overs)
May 612.30 4th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Emerson Park Sports College) Abandoned
May 612.30 5th XI Ilford
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Win
Ilford 5th XI: 137 – 9 (36.1 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 87 – 3 (21.0 overs)
May 709.30 Under 9 Softball Hutton
U9 Eagles (Softball)
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
May 812.00 1st XI LC Epping
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Home Win
May 817.30 U15 Spitfires North Essex District Cricket Board
Under 15
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Shenfield High School) Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 100 – 10 (19 overs)
North Essex District Cricket Board Under 15: 92 – 6 (20 overs)
May 1312.30 1st XI Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Win
Gidea Park & Romford 1st XI: 87 – 10 (22.1 overs) Alex Rickenbach 5 – 29
Shenfield 1st XI: 125 – 10 (39.3 overs)
May 1312.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Wanstead Cricket Club) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 136 – 10 (34.5 overs)
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XI: 204 – 6 (45 overs)
May 1312.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 119 – 10 (38 overs) Laurence Tredget 59
Harold Wood 3rd XI: 120 – 4 (27 overs)
May 1312.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower CC - 4th XI — Conceded
May 1312.30 5th XI Goresbrook
3rd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 84 – 7 (40.0 overs) William Bowden 41
Goresbrook 3rd XI: 190 – 3 (40.0 overs)
May 1409.30 U9 Spitfires Billericay
U9 Griffins
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield CC — U9 Spitfires — Conceded
May 2012.30 1st XI Epping
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Lower Bury Lane) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 17 – 10 (16.4 overs)
Epping 1st XI: 132 – 10 (41.5 overs)
May 2012.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 199 – 10 (37.5 overs) Joe Massie 70
Chelmsford Sat 2nd XI: 163 – 10 (41.5 overs) Cameron Spicer 7 – 25
May 2012.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 160 – 4 (32.4 overs) Laurence Tredget 80
Hutton 3rd XI: 159 – 10 (44.4 overs)
May 2012.30 4th XI Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (The Brian Clay Pavillion) Win
Ardleigh Green & Havering‑Atte‑Bower CC - 4th XI — Conceded
May 2012.30 5th XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
6th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Loss
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th XI: 183 – 6 (40.0 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 166 – 7 (40.0 overs) Ciaran Dunleavy 55
May 21 Under 19 Harlow
Under 19
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 19: 82 – 1 (8.2 overs)
Harlow Under 19: 79 – 10 (18.5 overs)
May 2109.30 U15 Spitfires Hornchurch
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Hornchurch CC — Under 15 - Conceded
May 2109.30 U13 Hurricanes Brentwood
U12 Spitfires
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 78 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U12 Spitfires: 98 – 9 (20.0 overs)
May 2114.00 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Spirit
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Loss
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 75 – 11 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U11 Spirit: 151 – 6 (20.0 overs)
May 2712.30 1st XI Harold Wood
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 101 – 10 (36.1 overs)
Harold Wood 1st XI: 103 – 4 (24.3 overs)
May 2712.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 139 – 5 (26.2 overs) Jack Newton 62
Upminster Men's 2nd XI: 138 – 10 (32.2 overs) Rahul Seedhar 4 – 40
May 2712.30 3rd XI Ilford
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields) Win
Ilford 3rd XI: 208 – 10 (45 overs)
Shenfield 3rd XI: 209 – 6 (43 overs) Laurence Tredget 99
May 2712.30 4th XI Hornchurch
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 271 – 5 (40.0 overs) Zak Patel 53
Oliver Lambert 78
Hornchurch 5th XI: 219 – 10 (33.4 overs) Jamie Kirby 6 – 21
May 2712.30 5th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 68 – 10 (24.5 overs)
Gidea Park & Romford 4th XI: 70 – 1 (10.5 overs)
May 2809.30 U15 Spitfires Broomfield
U15 Vikings
CECPG U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 139 – 9 (20 overs)
Broomfield U15 Vikings: 121 – 10 (18 overs)
May 2809.30 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Griffins
CECPG U11 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield CC — U11 Spitfires — Conceded
May 2812.00 1st XI LC Old Brentwoods
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away (Society of Old Brentwoods) Loss
May 2812.00 1st XI LC Old Brentwoods
1st XI
Dukes Essex League Cup (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield 1st XI LC: 206 – 8 (45.0 overs)
Old Brentwoods 1st XI: 211 – 7 (39.4 overs)
May 2910.30 1st XI T20 Chelmsford
Twenty20
Dukes Essex Twenty20 Cup (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Chelmsford Twenty20: 103 – 2 (11.0 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI T20: 102 – 10 (17.0 overs)
June 2 Women's Softball Galleywood
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Loss
Galleywood Women's Softball: 245 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 230 –  ( overs)
June 2 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away Loss
High Roding Women's Softball: 253 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 224 –  ( overs)
June 2 Women's Softball Terling
Ladies 2
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Women's Softball: 249 –  ( overs)
Terling Ladies 2: 229 –  ( overs)
June 312.30 1st XI Upminster
Men's 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 261 – 10 (47.1 overs) Jack Kliber 79
Matthew Salisbury 46
Oliver Ekers 40
Upminster Men's 1st XI: 294 – 5 (50 overs)
June 312.30 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 199 – 10 (38.3 overs) Nathan Woods 71
Harold Wood 2nd XI: 209 – 10 (43.3 overs)
June 312.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Woodford Wells) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 323 – 7 (45 overs) Garry Sapsford 48
Josh Kirby 138
Jake Sedgeley 54
Woodford Wells 3rd XI: 282 – 9 (45 overs)
June 312.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 186 – 5 (26.3 overs) Max Toolan 88
Horndon On The Hill 4th XI: 185 – 9 (40.0 overs)
June 312.30 5th XI Walthamstow
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Parmiter Sports Ground) Loss
June 409.30 Under 9 Softball Hornchurch Athletic
U9 (Softball) Gladiators
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away Cancelled
June 410.00 Under 14 Tendring
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Tendring CC — Under 14 - Conceded
June 412.00 Under 12 Terling
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Terling CC — Under 12 - Conceded
June 617.30 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Loss
Hutton U9 Hawks: 135 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 97 – 7 (20.0 overs)
June 818.00 U12 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 12 Peregrines
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Great Baddow Under 12 Peregrines: 78 – 10 (19.2 overs)
Shenfield U12 Spitfires: 79 – 1 (14.3 overs)
June 918.00 Ladies Team Hutton
Ladies Friday
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club) Loss
Shenfield Ladies Team: 99 – 8 (19 overs)
Hutton Ladies Friday: 112 – 2 (20 overs)
June 1012.30 1st XI Billericay
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 149 – 10 (48.5 overs) Christopher Bridle 51
Billericay 1st XI: 152 – 0 (22.1 overs)
June 1012.30 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Chingford 2nd XI: 308 – 7 (50 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 182 – 8 (50 overs) Rahul Seedhar 91
June 1012.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 110 – 10 (32.3 overs) Garry Sapsford 48
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 111 – 2 (21.5 overs)
June 1012.30 4th XI Brentwood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 112 – 5 (20.2 overs)
Brentwood 6th XI: 110 – 10 (34.3 overs) William Bowden 4 – 20
June 1012.30 5th XI Belhus
Saturday 5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (William Edwards School) Loss
June 1109.30 U9 Spitfires Upminster
U9 Ultras
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 49 – 10 (16.0 overs)
Upminster U9 Ultras: 175 – 1 (16.0 overs)
June 1109.30 U15 Spitfires Upminster
U15 Ultras
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Campion School) Win
Upminster U15 Ultras: 128 – 10 (22.3 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 178 – 6 (25 overs) Hayden Bonnington 50
Johnny Pilgrim 43
June 1109.30 U12 Spitfires Hutton
U12 Hawks
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Hutton U12 Hawks: 119 – 5 (20 overs)
Shenfield U12 Spitfires: 90 – 10 (16.2 overs)
June 1109.30 Under 12 Hutton
U12 Hawks
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Hutton U12 Hawks: 119 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 90 – 10 (16.2 overs)
June 1112.00 Under 12 Chelmsford
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Win
Chelmsford Under 12: 100 – 10 (18 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 175 – 8 (25 overs) Frankie Newbould 81
June 1113.00 1st XI Blackheath, Kent
Blackheath CC - 1st XI
The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy (Limited Overs) Away (The Rectory Field) Loss
Shenfield CC - 1st XI — Conceded
June 1113.30 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Hawks
CECPG U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Hutton U13 Hawks: 65 – 10 (14.4 overs) William Turner-Smith 4 – 15
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 162 – 5 (20.0 overs) William Turner-Smith 40
Jude Hearn 41
June 1114.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Harold Wood
Girls Under 12 Softball
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Harold Wood Girls Under 12 Softball: 31 – 0 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 156 – 0 (16.0 overs)
June 13 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away Win
High Roding Women's Softball: 226 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 253 –  ( overs)
June 1318.00 Women's Softball Galleywood
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Win
Galleywood Women's Softball: 229 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 255 –  ( overs)
June 1318.00 Women's Softball Terling
Ladies 2
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away (Terling CC) Win
Shenfield Women's Softball: 269 –  ( overs)
Terling Ladies 2: 243 –  ( overs)
June 1517.30 Under 9 Softball Brentwood
U9 Blades (Softball)
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 9 Softball: 128 – 2 (16.0 overs)
Brentwood U9 Blades (Softball): 121 – 6 (16.0 overs)
June 1712.30 1st XI Old Brentwoods
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 1st XI: 212 – 8 (47 overs) Jack Potticary 78
Christopher Bridle 63
Old Brentwoods 1st XI: 252 – 10 (47.5 overs) Alex Rickenbach 4 – 61
June 1712.30 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Woodford Wells) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 237 – 10 (50 overs) Josh Kirby 84
Woodford Wells 2nd XI: 139 – 10 (42 overs) Cameron Spicer 5 – 49
June 1712.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 165 – 10 (49.5 overs) George Morgan 53
Upminster Men's 3rd XI: 169 – 3 (31 overs)
June 1712.30 5th XI Gidea Park & Romford
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Drawn
Shenfield 5th XI: 183 – 8 (51.0 overs) Ciaran Dunleavy 54
Joe Howard 44
Gidea Park & Romford 4th XI: 245 – 6 (37.0 overs)
June 1809.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Upminster
U12 Uprising (Girls Softball)
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Upminster U12 Uprising (Girls Softball): 82 – 0 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 44 – 0 (16.0 overs)
June 1809.30 U13 Hurricanes St Johns (Billericay)
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 167 – 5 (20.0 overs)
St Johns (Billericay) Under 13: 58 – 10 (16.1 overs)
June 1812.00 Under 16 Hutton
U16 Hawks
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Win
Hutton CC — U16 Hawks — Conceded
June 1813.30 Under 12 Harlow
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Harlow CC — Under 12 - Conceded
June 1814.30 Under 10 Upminster
U10 Ultras
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 64 – 12 (20.0 overs)
Upminster U10 Ultras: 192 – 2 (20.0 overs)
June 19 Under 14 Hutton
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G2 (Limited Overs) Home (Polo Field Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 14: 72 – 3 (6.5 overs)
Hutton Under 14: 68 – 9 (10.4 overs)
June 2009.30 Under 9 Softball Upminster
U9 Ultras (Softball)
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster U9 Ultras (Softball): 104 – 4 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 9 Softball: 46 – 10 (16.0 overs)
June 2018.00 Under 10 Brentwood
U10 Avengers
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 10: 157 – 4 (20.0 overs) Dhoni Maitala 42
Brentwood U10 Avengers: 75 – 18 (20.0 overs)
June 2118.00 U12 Spitfires Billericay
U12 Griffins
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Billericay U12 Griffins: 128 – 4 (20 overs)
Shenfield U12 Spitfires: 78 – 9 (20 overs)
June 2118.00 Under 12 Billericay
U12 Griffins
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC)
June 22 U15 Spitfires Upminster
U15 Ultras
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Abandoned
June 2318.00 Under 10 South Weald
U10 Jaguars
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 10: 98 – 6 (20.0 overs)
South Weald U10 Jaguars: 109 – 9 (20.0 overs)
June 2318.00 U13 Hurricanes Ingatestone & Fryerning
U13 Bandits
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 149 – 2 (20.0 overs)
Ingatestone & Fryerning U13 Bandits: 100 – 6 (20.0 overs) Harvey Saunders 4 – 9
June 2412.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Paddock) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 206 – 8 (50.0 overs) Sam Bear 55
Fives and Heronians 1st XI: 210 – 0 (16.4 overs)
June 2412.30 2nd XI Epping
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 109 – 10 (32.4 overs)
Epping 2nd XI: 110 – 3 (15.3 overs)
June 2412.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 273 – 10 (49.4 overs) Garry Sapsford 141
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd XI: 202 – 10 (38.4 overs) Josh Judd 4 – 29
June 2412.30 4th XI Harold Wood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 162 – 4 (23.0 overs) Jack McNeil 50
Harold Wood 6th XI: 158 – 8 (45.0 overs)
June 2412.30 5th XI Brentwood
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 146 – 10 (35.3 overs) Andrew Stark 63
Brentwood 5th XI: 147 – 3 (31.3 overs)
June 2509.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Hutton
Girls Under 12 Softball
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Loss
Hutton Girls Under 12 Softball: 127 – 0 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 52 – 0 (20.0 overs)
June 2509.30 U13 Spitfires Chelmsford
U13 Centurions
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 97 – 7 (23.0 overs)
Chelmsford U13 Centurions: 93 – 8 (25.0 overs)
June 2509.30 U11 Spitfires Hornchurch Athletic
U11 Gauntlet
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 79 – 12 (20.0 overs)
Hornchurch Athletic U11 Gauntlet: 96 – 8 (20.0 overs)
June 2512.00 Under 12 Maldon
Under 12 Peter Coe Cup
Brian Taylor Trophy G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Drapers Farm Sports Club) Win
Maldon CC — Under 12 Peter Coe Cup — Conceded
June 2512.00 Under 16 Springfield
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 16: 343 – 6 (40.0 overs) Theo Robinson 108
George Morgan 79
Zak Patel 46
Springfield Under 16: 123 – 9 (26.1 overs) Jamie Kirby 4 – 29
June 26 Women's Softball Galleywood
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Win
Galleywood Women's Softball: 248 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 265 –  ( overs)
June 26 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Loss
High Roding Women's Softball: 268 –  ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 263 –  ( overs)
June 2618.00 Under 19 Copford
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away (Copford Cricket Club) Win
Shenfield Under 19: 95 – 1 (13.1 overs) Evan Ackerman 53
Copford U19s T20: 91 – 10 (14.4 overs)
June 2618.00 Under 10 Herongate
U10 Crocs
CECPG U10 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 10: 106 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Herongate U10 Crocs: 66 – 10 (16.3 overs)
June 2618.00 Women's Softball Terling
Ladies 2
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Win
Terling CC — Ladies 2 - Conceded
June 2618.00 U13 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 13
CECPG U13 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Harold Wood Under 13: 121 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 102 – 4 (20.0 overs)
June 2717.30 U9 Spitfires Hutton
U9 Hawks
CECPG U9 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Loss
Hutton U9 Hawks: 142 – 3 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U9 Spitfires: 106 – 3 (20.0 overs)
June 2818.30 U11 Spitfires Billericay
U11 Dragons
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 127 – 2 (20.0 overs)
Billericay U11 Dragons: 59 – 11 (20.0 overs)
June 3017.30 U15 Spitfires Brentwood
U15 Chargers
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Win
Brentwood U15 Chargers: 113 – 10 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 138 – 6 (20.0 overs) Joey Newbould 50
George Sapsford 50
July 112.30 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 222 – 6 (50 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 65
Rahul Seedhar 40
David Hickey 65
Belhus Saturday 1st XI: 225 – 2 (34.5 overs)
July 112.30 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 228 – 4 (45.2 overs) George Ballington 110
Theo Robinson 61
Brentwood 2nd XI: 225 – 8 (50 overs) George Ballington 5 – 58
July 112.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Spicer's Field) Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 141 – 10 (42.2 overs)
Harlow 3rd XI: 144 – 6 (40.4 overs) Frank Austin 4 – 45
July 112.30 4th XI Upminster
Men's 6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 142 – 1 (17.1 overs) Max Toolan 67
Upminster Men's 6th XI: 141 – 10 (41.0 overs) Jamie Kirby 5 – 36
Neal Gilbert 4 – 14
July 112.30 5th XI Goresbrook
3rd XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (William Edwards School) Loss
Shenfield 5th XI: 211 – 8 (45.0 overs) David Castell 85
Goresbrook 3rd XI: 215 – 7 (39.3 overs)
July 209.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Billericay
Girls Under 12 Softball
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Home (Courage Playing Fields) Win
Billericay Girls Under 12 Softball: 93 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 146 – 0 (20.0 overs)
July 209.30 U13 Spitfires Upminster
U13 Ultras
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster U13 Ultras: 138 – 8 (25.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 65 – 10 (17.3 overs)
July 209.30 U15 Hurricanes South Weald
U15 Lions
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Sandpit Lane Ground) Loss
South Weald U15 Lions: 147 – 3 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 126 – 8 (20.0 overs)
July 213.00 Under 16 Colchester and East Essex
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 16: 326 – 6 (40.0 overs) Zak Patel 78
Nathan Killilea 43
Daniel Green 51
Colchester and East Essex Under 16: 149 – 9 (31.2 overs) Johnny Pilgrim 4 – 25
July 214.30 Under 12 Brentwood
U12 Chargers
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Brentwood School)
July 518.00 U15 Hurricanes Ingatestone & Fryerning
U15 Bandits
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 116 – 7 (17.1 overs)
Ingatestone & Fryerning U15 Bandits: 115 – 6 (20.0 overs)
July 709.30 U15 Hurricanes Brentwood
U15 Spitfires
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 84 – 10 (16.2 overs)
Brentwood U15 Spitfires: 87 – 2 (13.4 overs)
July 812.30 1st XI Ilford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Draw
Shenfield 1st XI: 210 – 9 (34 overs) Usman Ul-Haq 43
David Hickey 76
Tom Arnold 46
Ilford 1st XI: 213 – 6 (37 overs) Christopher Bridle 4 – 63
July 812.30 2nd XI Ilford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Valentines Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 89 – 10 (20.4 overs)
Ilford 2nd XI: 189 – 10 (38 overs) James Borman 6 – 58
July 812.30 3rd XI Frenford
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Jack Carter Centre) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 172 – 7 (38.1 overs) Garry Sapsford 53
Frenford 3rd XI: 170 – 10 (44.4 overs) Oliver Cockerell 4 – 32
July 812.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 278 – 7d (27.0 overs) Zak Patel 40
Ben Holland 83
William Bowden 65
Hutton 5th XI: 33 – 10 (20.5 overs) Jamie Kirby 5 – 4
July 812.30 5th XI Oakfield Parkonians
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Drawn
Oakfield Parkonians 5th XI: 256 – 6 (41.3 overs)
Shenfield 5th XI: 180 – 5 (43.0 overs) Joey Newbould 56
David Castell 47
July 9 Under 14 Saffron Walden
U14 T20
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Saffron Walden County High School) Win
Saffron Walden CC — U14 T20 - Conceded
July 909.30 Under 9 Softball Gidea Park & Romford
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground) Loss
Shenfield CC — Under 9 Softball — Conceded
July 909.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Bentley
Girls Under 12 (Softball) Blades
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Away (Coxtie Green) Win
Bentley Girls Under 12 (Softball) Blades: 102 – 0 (16.0 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 97 – 0 (16.0 overs)
July 909.30 U13 Hurricanes Gidea Park & Romford
Under 13
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Win
Gidea Park & Romford Under 13: 150 – 8 (20 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 178 – 9 (20 overs)
July 912.00 Under 16 Saffron Walden
Under 16 (Matchplay)
Trevor Bailey Matchplay G2 (Limited Overs) Away (Anglo American Playing Fields) Win
Saffron Walden CC — Under 16 (Matchplay) - Conceded
July 912.00 Under 12 Loughton
Under 12
Brian Taylor Trophy Knock Out Rounds (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Loughton Under 12: 115 – 5 (21.4 overs)
Shenfield Under 12: 112 – 10 (24.0 overs)
July 1018.00 Under 19 Colchester and East Essex
U19 T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Away (Castle Park) Loss
Shenfield Under 19: 145 – 9 (20 overs)
Colchester and East Essex U19 T20: 164 – 6 (20 overs)
July 1018.00 Under 10 Herongate
U10 Crocs
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 110 – 10 (20.0 overs)
Herongate U10 Crocs: 110 – 9 (20.0 overs)
July 1118.00 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Brentwood
U12 Shooting Stars (Girls Softball)
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Away Win
July 1118.00 U15 Hurricanes Herongate
U15 Crocs
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Herongate & Ingrave Cricket Club) Win
Herongate U15 Crocs: 56 – 8 (14.5 overs)
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 57 – 5 (7.4 overs)
July 1318.00 U13 Hurricanes Bentley
U13 Arrows
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Bentley U13 Arrows: 102 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Hurricanes: 103 – 3 (18.4 overs)
July 14 Women's Softball Galleywood
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
July 14 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
July 14 Women's Softball Terling
Ladies 2
ESS3 Group C (Limited Overs) Away Cancelled
July 1512.30 1st XI Gidea Park & Romford
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Gidea Park Sports Ground) Draw
Gidea Park & Romford 1st XI: 215 – 6 (50 overs)
Shenfield 1st XI: 193 – 8 (47 overs) Christopher Bridle 78
July 1512.30 2nd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 195 – 10 (49.1 overs) Oliver Ekers 48
Jake Sedgeley 43
Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd XI: 199 – 4 (35 overs)
July 1512.30 3rd XI Harold Wood
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 118 – 1 (25.4 overs) Garry Sapsford 45
George Morgan 53
Harold Wood 3rd XI: 117 – 10 (31.5 overs)
July 1512.30 4th XI Horndon On The Hill
4th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (St Cleres School) Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 156 – 10 (40.5 overs) David Castell 45
Horndon On The Hill 4th XI: 111 – 8 (45 overs)
July 1512.30 5th XI Ilford
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Fairlop Oak playing fields) Win
Ilford 5th XI: 114 – 10 (40.4 overs) William Turner-Smith 4 – 9
Shenfield 5th XI: 115 – 5 (17.2 overs) Joe Howard 55
July 1609.30 Under 9 Softball Billericay
U9 (Softball) Unicorns
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield Under 9 Softball: 128 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Billericay U9 (Softball) Unicorns: 119 – 4 (20.0 overs)
July 1609.30 U11 Spitfires Brentwood
U10 Power Rangers
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 140 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U10 Power Rangers: 0 – 11 (20.0 overs)
July 1918.00 U15 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 15 Harriers
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 146 – 4 (18.3 overs) Hayden Bonnington 54
Harry McNeil 46
Great Baddow Under 15 Harriers: 143 – 4 (20.0 overs)
July 1918.00 Under 12 Brentwood
U12 Chargers
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 12: 139 – 3 (20 overs)
Brentwood U12 Chargers: 69 – 10 (20 overs)
July 2018.00 Under 10 Billericay
U10 Griffins
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 124 – 9 (20.0 overs)
Billericay U10 Griffins: 128 – 3 (20.0 overs)
July 2212.30 1st XI Epping
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Abandoned
July 2212.30 2nd XI Chelmsford
Sat 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Abandoned
July 2212.30 3rd XI Hutton
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Polo Field Ground) Abandoned
July 2212.30 4th XI Billericay
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Abandoned
Shenfield 4th XI: 64 – 2 (15.0 overs) David Castell 42
Billericay 5th XI:  –  ( overs)
July 2212.30 5th XI Fives and Heronians
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Loss
July 2309.30 U11 Spitfires Upminster
U11 Underdogs
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 103 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Upminster U11 Underdogs: 95 – 8 (20.0 overs)
July 2312.00 Under 16 Buckhurst Hill
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 16: 132 – 2 (21.2 overs) Hayden Bonnington 59
Buckhurst Hill Under 16: 129 – 10 (35.2 overs)
July 2314.30 Under 10 Upminster
U10 Ultimate
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 91 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Upminster U10 Ultimate: 95 – 6 (20.0 overs)
July 2418.00 U9 Spitfires Great Baddow
Under 9 (Kestrels)
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — U9 Spitfires — Conceded
July 2617.30 Under 19 Maldon
Under 19
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home Abandoned
Shenfield Under 19: 186 – 9 (20 overs) Freddie Thorn 92
Maldon Under 19:  –  ( overs)
July 2617.30 U15 Spitfires Upminster
U15 Ultras
CECPG U15 CUP (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Upminster U15 Ultras: 101 – 9 (15 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 79 – 8 (15 overs)
July 2618.00 U13 Spitfires Springfield
U13 Sharks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coronation Park) Loss
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 90 – 10 (16.0 overs)
Springfield U13 Sharks: 91 – 5 (14.3 overs)
July 2816.30 Under 14 Ilford
Under 14
Sir Alastair Cook U14s T20 Knock Out Phase (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Ilford Under 14: 153 – 4 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 14: 89 – 10 (19.1 overs)
July 2909.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Hornchurch Athletic
Girls Under 12 Softball
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC - & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans — Conceded
July 2912.30 1st XI Harold Wood
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 33 – 10 (14.4 overs)
Harold Wood 1st XI: 37 – 0 (5.1 overs)
July 2912.30 2nd XI Upminster
Men's 2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 100 – 10 (30.1 overs)
Upminster Men's 2nd XI: 278 – 10 (49.5 overs) Stalin Kurian 5 – 70
July 2912.30 3rd XI Ilford
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Ilford 3rd XI: 196 – 10 (46.5 overs) Johnny Pilgrim 4 – 30
Shenfield 3rd XI: 68 – 10 (25.1 overs)
July 2912.30 4th XI Orsett & Thurrock
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Corringham Recreation Ground) Draw
Shenfield 4th XI: 141 – 9 (51.0 overs)
Orsett & Thurrock 5th XI: 158 – 10 (39.0 overs) William Bowden 5 – 28
July 2912.30 5th XI Frenford
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Win
Shenfield 5th XI: 170 – 7 (39.0 overs) William Turner-Smith 41
Frenford 5th XI: 169 – 10 (35.1 overs)
July 3009.30 Under 9 Softball Harold Wood
Under 9 Softball
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away Cancelled
July 3009.30 U13 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 13
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Loss
Harold Wood Under 13: 105 – 4 (20.3 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 104 – 10 (24.3 overs) Yash Mahindroo 41
July 3117.30 U9 Spitfires Upminster
U9 Ultimate
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — U9 Spitfires — Conceded
August 2 Under 19 Hutton
U19s T20
Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G1 (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
August 317.00 U12 Spitfires Upminster
U11 Ultras
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School) Win
Upminster U11 Ultras: 111 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U12 Spitfires: 112 – 5 (20.0 overs)
August 418.00 Under 10 Great Baddow
Under 10 Sparrowhawks
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield Under 10: 123 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Great Baddow Under 10 Sparrowhawks: 106 – 9 (20.0 overs)
August 512.30 1st XI Upminster
Men's 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Upminster Park) Cancelled
August 512.30 2nd XI Harold Wood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
August 512.30 3rd XI Woodford Wells
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
August 512.30 4th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Harold Wood Park) Cancelled
August 609.30 U15 Hurricanes Bentley
U15 Arrows
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Cancelled
August 613.30 Under 16 Bishop's Stortford
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Bishop's Stortford Under 16: 87 – 10 (29.5 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 88 – 5 (22.0 overs)
August 917.30 U15 Spitfires Harold Wood
Under 15
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Harold Wood CC — Under 15 - Conceded
August 1017.30 U11 Spitfires Hutton
U11 Hawks
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Hutton U11 Hawks: 122 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 95 – 10 (20.0 overs)
August 1211.30 1st XI Billericay
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 144 – 10 (37.5 overs)
Billericay 1st XI: 148 – 2 (30 overs)
August 1212.00 2nd XI Chingford
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Forest Side) Loss
Chingford 2nd XI: 236 – 5 (42.1 overs)
Shenfield 2nd XI: 234 – 8 (45 overs) Rahul Seedhar 85
James Salisbury 45
August 1212.30 3rd XI Chelmsford
Sat 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Chelmer Park) Win
Shenfield 3rd XI: 242 – 3 (45 overs) Laurence Tredget 81
Henry Austin 113
Chelmsford Sat 3rd XI: 199 – 10 (41.5 overs) Josh Judd 4 – 22
August 1212.30 4th XI Harold Wood
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Harold Wood 5th XI: 153 – 10 (38 overs)
Shenfield 4th XI: 164 – 8 (40.0 overs)
August 1212.30 5th XI South Woodford
4th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Highfield Road Woodford Bridge) Loss
August 1309.30 Under 9 Softball Upminster
U11 Uprising (Girls Softball)
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Away (Coopers Company and Coborn School (Artificial)) Loss
Shenfield Under 9 Softball: 108 – 7 (20.0 overs)
Upminster U11 Uprising (Girls Softball): 104 – 4 (20.0 overs)
August 1309.30 U15 Hurricanes Gidea Park & Romford
Under 15
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 143 – 6 (20.0 overs)
Gidea Park & Romford Under 15: 157 – 4 (20.0 overs)
August 1313.30 U15 Spitfires Springfield
U15 Spartans
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Springfield U15 Spartans: 102 – 5 (19.2 overs)
Shenfield U15 Spitfires: 101 – 10 (19.3 overs) Hayden Bonnington 42
August 1618.00 Midweek XI South Weald
Twenty20
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Shenfield Midweek XI: 131 – 9 (20.0 overs)
South Weald Twenty20: 134 – 5 (18.2 overs)
August 1717.30 U12 Spitfires Brentwood
U12 Spitfires
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground 2nd pitch) Loss
Brentwood U12 Spitfires: 73 – 3 (12.3 overs)
Shenfield U12 Spitfires: 72 – 9 (14.4 overs)
August 1812.00 Under 16 Harold Wood
Under 16
Trevor Bailey Matchplay Knock Out Rounds (Limited Overs) Home (Essex County Ground) Loss
Harold Wood Under 16: 207 – 5 (31.5 overs)
Shenfield Under 16: 206 – 10 (37.2 overs) Theo Robinson 54
Joe Radford 53
August 1911.30 1st XI Old Brentwoods
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (Society of Old Brentwoods) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 148 – 10 (41.4 overs)
Old Brentwoods 1st XI: 215 – 10 (49 overs) Alex Rickenbach 4 – 38
August 1912.00 2nd XI Woodford Wells
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 281 – 6 (45 overs) Tom Austin 144
Rahul Seedhar 89
Woodford Wells 2nd XI: 279 – 10 (44.2 overs) Jack Newton 4 – 50
August 1912.30 3rd XI Upminster
Men's 3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 181 – 10 (39.3 overs) Henry Austin 52
Frank Austin 42
Upminster Men's 3rd XI: 238 – 8 (45.0 overs) Oliver Cockerell 4 – 52
August 1912.30 5th XI Walthamstow
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Loss
August 2009.30 U13 Hurricanes Upminster
U13 Ultimate
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — U13 Hurricanes — Conceded
August 2117.15 U13 Spitfires Brentwood
U13 Chargers
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Loss
Brentwood U13 Chargers: 141 – 5 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 120 – 4 (20.0 overs)
August 2118.00 Ladies Team Galleywood
Womens 1st XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Win
Shenfield Ladies Team: 137 – 2 (20 overs)
Galleywood Womens 1st XI: 108 – 2 (20 overs)
August 2217.30 U11 Spitfires St Johns (Billericay)
U11 Owls
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Win
St Johns (Billericay) CC — U11 Owls — Conceded
August 2409.30 U13 Hurricanes Hornchurch Athletic
U13 Demons
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC — U13 Hurricanes — Conceded
August 2611.30 1st XI Fives and Heronians
1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 124 – 10 (31.4 overs)
Fives and Heronians 1st XI: 128 – 6 (32.2 overs)
August 2612.00 2nd XI Epping
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Lower Bury Lane) Loss
Shenfield 2nd XI: 187 – 6 (23 overs) Tom Austin 81
Epping 2nd XI: 324 – 7 (45 overs)
August 2612.30 3rd XI Wanstead & Snaresbrook
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Away (Nutter Lane) Abandoned
August 2612.30 4th XI Harold Wood
6th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 250 – 3 (40.0 overs) David Castell 109
Joey Newbould 63
Harold Wood 6th XI: 83 – 6 (20.2 overs)
August 2612.30 5th XI Oakfield Parkonians
5th XI
Friendly (Limited Overs) Home (Coronation Playing Fields) Loss
August 2709.30 Under 9 Softball Hutton
U9 Hawks (Softball)
U9 Softball West (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
August 2709.30 U13 Spitfires Billericay
U13 Griffins
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Win
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 110 – 8 (20.0 overs)
Billericay U13 Griffins: 76 – 10 (17.1 overs) Charlie-Romero Yllescas 4 – 10
August 2709.30 U13 Spitfires Hutton
U13 Hawks
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
August 2709.30 U15 Spitfires Chelmsford
U15 Centurions
U15 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Win
Chelmsford CC — U15 Centurions — Conceded
August 2709.30 U11 Spitfires Gidea Park & Romford
Under 11
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Win
Gidea Park & Romford Under 11: 96 – 14 (20.0 overs)
Shenfield U11 Spitfires: 108 – 8 (20.0 overs)
August 2713.15 6th XI Brentwood TT Club Friendly (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 6th XI: 144 – 2 (22.4 overs) Jack Orwell 50
BrentwoodTTClub: 143 – 10 (29.5 overs)
August 3009.30 U9 Spitfires Billericay
U9 Phoenix
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Loss
Shenfield CC — U9 Spitfires — Conceded
August 3017.00 U13 Spitfires Hornchurch
Under 13
U13 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Fielders Sports Ground) Loss
Hornchurch Under 13: 140 – 3 (20 overs)
Shenfield U13 Spitfires: 130 – 10 (19.2 overs)
August 3017.45 Under 10 Brentwood
U10 Power Rangers
U10 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 101 – 15 (20.0 overs)
Brentwood U10 Power Rangers: 111 – 7 (20.0 overs)
August 3116.00 U11 Spitfires South Weald
U11 Panthers
U11 Divison 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Draw
September 117.30 & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans Galleywood
Girls Under 12 Softball
U12 Girls Only Softball (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Loss
Galleywood Girls Under 12 Softball: 102 – 11 (20 overs)
Shenfield & Great Baddow CC — Girls U12 Swans: 95 – 12 (20 overs)
September 117.30 Under 10 Brentwood
U10 Power Rangers
CECPG U10 CUP (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Loss
Shenfield Under 10: 59 – 10 (16.3 overs)
Brentwood U10 Power Rangers: 72 – 10 (13.4 overs)
September 209.30 U9 Spitfires Brentwood
U9 Bombers
U9 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield CC — U9 Spitfires — Conceded
September 211.30 1st XI Belhus
Saturday 1st XI
1st XI Division One (Limited Overs) Away (The Village Green) Loss
Shenfield 1st XI: 157 – 10 (39.1 overs) Jack Potticary 50
Belhus Saturday 1st XI: 161 – 4 (31 overs)
September 212.00 2nd XI Brentwood
2nd XI
2nd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield 2nd XI: 185 – 9 (45 overs)
Brentwood 2nd XI: 161 – 10 (41.2 overs)
September 212.30 3rd XI Harlow
3rd XI
3rd XI Premier Division (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield 3rd XI: 153 – 10 (39 overs) Laurence Tredget 71
Harlow 3rd XI: 158 – 10 (39.2 overs) Oliver Cockerell 4 – 42
September 212.30 4th XI Hutton
5th XI
4th XI Division One Central (Limited Overs) Away (Mountnessing Cricket Club) Win
Shenfield 4th XI: 245 – 9 (40.0 overs) David Castell 69
Freddie Wren 43
Hutton 5th XI: 92 – 10 (35.5 overs)
September 318.00 U12 Spitfires Upminster
U12 Ultras
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
September 417.30 U15 Hurricanes Billericay
U15 Phoenix
U15 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Win
Shenfield U15 Hurricanes: 117 – 6 (15.0 overs)
Billericay U15 Phoenix: 95 – 2 (15.0 overs)
September 509.30 U13 Hurricanes Billericay
U13 Phoenix
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Billericay CC) Cancelled
September 518.00 U12 Spitfires Brentwood
U11 Buccaneers
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (De Rougemont Ground) Cancelled
September 618.00 U12 Spitfires Brentwood
U12 Chargers
U12 Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away (Old County Ground) Cancelled
September 909.30 U13 Hurricanes South Weald
U13 Tigers
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Away (Sandpit Lane Ground) Cancelled
September 1309.30 U13 Hurricanes Hutton
U13 Eagles
U13 Division 2 West (Limited Overs) Home Cancelled
October 716.00 Under 11 Indoor Upminster
Heat (U11 Indoor)
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster Heat (U11 Indoor): 137 – 5 (11.3 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 135 – 5 (12.0 overs) Dhoni Maitala 77
October 1720.00 Womens 1st XI High Roding
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Away Win
High Roding CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
October 2215.00 Under 11 B Indoor Writtle
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 2 (Limited Overs) Away (Add New Ground) Loss
Writtle Under 11 Indoor: 96 – 3 (11.1 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 B Indoor: 95 – 6 (12 overs)
October 2319.00 Women's Softball East Anglian Veteran Ladies
Indoor
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Home Loss
East Anglian Veteran Ladies Indoor: 106 – 6 ( overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 100 – 8 ( overs)
October 2813.00 Under 12 Indoor Harold Wood
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Harold Wood Under 12 Indoor: 89 – 1 (7.4 overs)
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 86 – 6 (10.3 overs)
October 3120.00 Womens 1st XI Maldon
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Away (Promenade Park) Loss
Shenfield CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
November 416.00 Under 11 Indoor Brentwood
Under 11 A Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 78 – 4 (12 overs)
Brentwood Under 11 A Indoor: 79 – 2 (7.1 overs)
November 620.00 Women's Softball Terling
Terling Ladies
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Women's Softball: 89 – 5 ( overs)
Terling Ladies: 82 – 7 ( overs)
November 719.00 Womens 1st XI Hutton
Ladies Indoor
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Hutton Ladies Indoor: 115 – 2 (12 overs)
Shenfield Womens 1st XI: 62 – 6 (12 overs)
November 1419.00 Womens 1st XI Galleywood
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Loss
Shenfield CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
November 1813.00 Under 11 B Indoor Galleywood
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 2 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Galleywood Under 11 Indoor: 86 – 0 (9 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 B Indoor: 85 – 6 (9.3 overs) Teddy Stevens 41
November 2020.00 Women's Softball Maldon
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Home Win
Maldon CC — Women’s Softball — Conceded
November 2119.00 Womens 1st XI High Roding
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
November 2514.00 Under 12 Indoor Maldon
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 148 – 3 (12 overs)
Maldon Under 12 Indoor: 88 – 5 (12 overs)
November 2515.00 Under 11 Indoor Billericay
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Win
Billericay Under 11 Indoor: 31 – 6 (5 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 128 – 4 (12 overs)
November 2615.00 Under 10 Indoor Upminster
Thunder (U10 Indoor)
Indoor Under 10 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Match In Progress
November 2820.00 Womens 1st XI Galleywood
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
December 419.00 Women's Softball Dunmow
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Away Win
Shenfield Women's Softball: 105 – 3 (12 overs)
Dunmow Women's Softball: 82 – 4 (12 overs)
December 913.00 Under 12 Indoor Upminster
Flash (U12 Indoor)
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home (Add New Ground) Loss
Upminster Flash (U12 Indoor): 128 – 4 (12.0 overs)
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 110 – 4 (12.0 overs)
December 1120.00 Women's Softball Galleywood
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Away (Slades Lane) Win
Galleywood Women's Softball: 95 – 5 (12 overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 116 – 3 (12 overs)
December 1219.00 Womens 1st XI Maldon
Womens 1st XI
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Home Win
Maldon Womens 1st XI: 88 – 7 (12 overs)
Shenfield Womens 1st XI: 103 – 3 (12 overs)
December 1713.00 Under 10 Indoor Harold Wood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Harold Wood Under 10 Indoor: 126 – 1 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 66 – 2 (12 overs)
December 1920.00 Womens 1st XI Hutton
Ladies Indoor
Chelmsford Women's Indoor Division 2 (Hardall) (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Shenfield CC — Womens 1st XI — Conceded
Hutton Ladies Indoor: 88 – 3 (12 overs)
Shenfield Womens 1st XI: 53 – 4 (12 overs)
January 1414.00 Under 11 B Indoor Great Waltham
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 2 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Great Waltham Under 11 Indoor: 83 – 2 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 B Indoor: 85 – 6 (11.3 overs)
January 2220.00 Women's Softball High Roding
Women's Softball
Chelmsford Women's Indoor (Softball) (Limited Overs) Away Win
High Roding Women's Softball: 91 – 1 (12 overs)
Shenfield Women's Softball: 123 – 5 (12 overs)
January 2714.00 Under 12 Indoor Frenford
Under 12 Indoor
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Win
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 129 – 5 (12 overs)
Frenford Under 12 Indoor: 106 – 2 (12 overs)
February 313.00 Under 10 Indoor Billericay
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Billericay Under 10 Indoor: 46 – 0 (5.2 overs)
Shenfield Under 10 Indoor: 44 – 3 (12 overs)
February 314.00 Under 12 Indoor Brentwood
Under 12 Indoor Buccaneers
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away Loss
Shenfield Under 12 Indoor: 126 – 2 (12 overs)
Brentwood Under 12 Indoor Buccaneers: 128 – 5 (11.4 overs)
February 315.00 Under 11 Indoor Harold Wood
U11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home Win
Harold Wood U11 Indoor: 32 – 6 (6 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 Indoor: 33 – 3 (5.3 overs)
February 1115.00 Under 11 B Indoor Great Baddow
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 2 (Limited Overs) Home Loss
Great Baddow Under 11 Indoor: 123 – 4 (12 overs)
Shenfield Under 11 B Indoor: 86 – 6 (10.1 overs)
March 316.30 Under 11 Indoor Wickford
Under 11 Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Home
March 915.00 Under 11 Indoor Frenford
Under 11, Indoor A
Indoor Under 11 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
March 1013.00 Under 12 Indoor Brentwood
Under 12 Indoor Spitfires
Indoor Under 12 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away
April 616.00 Under 11 B Indoor Brentwood
Under 11 B Indoor
Indoor Under 11 - Division 2 (Limited Overs) Away
April 714.00 Under 10 Indoor Brentwood
Under 10 Indoor
Indoor Under 10 - Division 1 (Limited Overs) Away

Premium sponsor